enczsk

Processing of personal data

1. Information

1.1 JADRAN REALITY, s.r.o., registered address Blatnice pod Sv. Ant. č. 841, Post code: 696 71, Czech Republic, registered under the File number C 76547, kept by the Commercial Register of the Regional Court in Brno, Company registration number: 293 74 880, represented by Ing. Václav Tolar, Executive Director, E-mail: info@jadran-reality.cz, Phone No. +420 775 957 062 ensures the protection of your personal data in accordance with the requirements of the applicable legislation effective and valid from 25 May 2018 within the meaning of the Regulation (EU) No 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter referred to as "Regulation").
1.2 The company is the Operator of the websites on https://www.jadran-reality.com/, http://www.jadran-reality.sk/, http://www.jadran-reality.com/, http: /www.jadran-reality.de/, http://www.jadran-reality.ru/ (the "Portal") used to provide company's goods. The Principles apply to all personal data processed by the Company based on the performance of a contractual relationship, legal obligation, legitimate interest or consent via the Company's Portal. These Principles inform the way the Company uses and secures personal data.
1.3 The Company is entitled to amend and supplement these Principles at any time by placing a revised version on the Portal, and such modification shall become effective on the date of such placement.
1.4 The Controller of your personal data is pursuant to Article 6 (7) of Regulation a trading company JADRAN REALITY, s.r.o.
1.5 A consent to the personal data processing in its entirety under this Article is not a condition that would in itself make it impossible to conclude a contract.
1.6 Personal Data of the Data Subject will be processed in electronic form in an automated manner or in a printed form in a non-automated manner.
1.7 The below mentioned third parties may be entrusted by the Controller with the processing of Personal Data of the Data Subject.
1.8 The Customer confirms that the personal data provided are accurate and that they have been advised that this is a voluntary provision of such personal data.
1.9 If the Portal is used even without registration, the company shall record your IP address and standard information such as your browser type and the page you have viewed on the Portal. This information is used to monitor and prevent fraud, diagnose problems, and process statistical data that is anonymous and does not disclose your personal information.

2. Personal data to be processed:

• Name and surname,
• Address,
• E-mail address,
• Phone number

3. The purpose of processing personal data is:

3.1 Performance of a contractual relationship - mediation of the purchase and sale of real estate and accommodation
3.2 Pre-contractual negotiations
3.3 Sending business messages to the Subject of Data by the Provider
3.4 Registration on the Provider's Portal
3.5 Providing customized ads, sponsored content, and promotional information to Data Subjects
3.6 Market, customers, products, and services (including requests for views on the Products of the Provider) evaluation and analysis
3.7 Promotion of competitions for prizes or promotional events.

4. Processing of personal data for the performance of a contract

4.1 If the Data Subject registers as a customer, their personal data are processed in accordance with the provisions of Article 6 (1) (b) of the Regulation - the provision of personal data is necessary for the performance of a contract between the Data Subject and the Controller or the implementation of pre-contractual measures taken at the data subject's request. Without the provision of personal data, it is not possible to conclude the Contract or to fulfil it by the Company.

5. Consent provision

5.1 One of the legitimate reasons for the processing of personal data is the provision of your consent to the processing of your personal data. Within the meaning of Article 6, (1) (a) of the Regulation on the processing of your personal data you are required to provide your consent, in particular, as follows: a) Sending business messages and service and product offers; b) Use of so-called cookies for social media and cookies for advertising.
5.2 You have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data that you have provided to the Company at any time by email sent to the Company's e-mail address indicated in the header, giving your name, surname, and address to facilitate your identification. The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

6. Personal data may be provided to the following third parties:

6.1 The processing of personal data is carried out by the Controller, but personal data may also be processed for the Controller by the following processors:
a) Suppliers, consultants, transporters and other service providers involved in the provision of mediation, complaint handling, and payment execution;
b) Related companies - companies owned or controlled by the Company;
c) Business partners - trusted companies that can provide product and service information;
d) Law enforcement - upon the call of the state authorities or in the protection of customers.
6.2 Other providers of processing software, services and applications, which are not currently used by the Controller.
6.3 The Company, without your consent, does not provide your personal information to or to third parties other than those listed above, except of the following cases:
a) Compliance with legislation or in response to regulatory requirements;
b) Protection of rights and property of the Company, its representatives, users and other persons, in particular with a view to enforcing its contracts, principles and user conditions and, in urgent cases, protecting the company's own security, users of its services or any other person;
c) In connection with any merger, a sale of Company assets, financing or acquisition of all or part of the Company's business by another company or during such a process.
6.4 The Data Subject acknowledges that their personal data provided to the Provider for marketing purposes is provided on a voluntary basis. The consent to the processing of personal data granted to the Provider for marketing purposes is valid for a period of 7 years, but no later than until the date of withdrawal of the consent by the Data Subject.
6.5 The Data Subject can easily unsubscribe from the business message by clicking on the Unsubscribe link in the e-mail containing the business message or using the contact form, or the Provider contacts via the info line.
6.6 As part of the complaint procedure, the following information is required from customers: name, surname, address, telephone number, e-mail, and signature or biometric signature. All personal data thus obtained are processed solely for the purposes necessary for the settlement of the claim and in accordance with the Act No. 101/2000 Coll., On the Protection of Personal Data, in the valid and effective wording.
6.7 Furthermore, the Provider may on the basis of a provided consent also process so-called "cookies" in order to facilitate the provision of services to an information company pursuant to the provisions of Directive 95/46/EC on the purpose of "cookies" or similar tools and ensures that users are aware of the information that is stored in the terminal equipment they use. For this reason, the Provider sets out separate conditions for the use of cookies as follows. Users may refuse cookies or similar tools to be stored in their end-user devices, for example, by running anonymous browsing functionality in their browser.
6.8 The Provider reserves the right to use anonymous data concerning the activity of web application users to improve their services.

7. Safety measures and personal data disclosure

7.1 The account of each Service user is password protected; the password is chosen by the client. You are strongly recommended to keep the password secret and not pass it on to third parties, even via an email requiring your password. The Company does not send the users any email message requesting a password sent via an e-mail. In the event you forget a password for your account you shall receive upon your request an e-mail containing a temporary password to access your account where you create a new password.
7.2 The Company is not responsible for any misuse of data provided as a result of a third-party's unauthorized access or transmission of data during network communications. The user acknowledges that data and information provided on the Internet, for example, within a discussion forum, chat or email, may be misused by third parties. Therefore, be cautious when using your data on the Internet.

8. Cookies and internet beacons

8.1 In order to provide you with services tailored to your needs, so-called cookies (session ID cookies and permanent cookies) are used to store and occasionally track your visits to the Portal. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer for recording purposes. The company uses cookies to help you navigate the Portal. After closing your browser, the session ID of the cookie expires. A stored cookie is stored on your hard drive until it expires. The company also saves the resolution of your screen and ascertains whether JavaScript is enabled in your browser to make it easier to view the Company's pages. Most internet browsers are set to automatically accept cookies.
8.2 The Company's Portal uses two categories of cookies:
a) Functional: These cookies are required for basic site functionality and are therefore always turned on; these include cookies that allow us remember you when browsing our site during a single visit. These cookies further help in securing and complying with legal requirements.
b) Social media and advertising: Social media cookies offer the ability to link you to social networks and share content from our Web sites. Advertising cookies (third-party cookies) collect information to help you better tailor advertisements according to your interests, both on our website and beyond. In some cases, cookies may also process your personal information. Rejecting these cookies may result in the display of an ad that is not so relevant to you, or the inability to effectively link to Facebook, Twitter, or other social networks, and/or not to share content on social media. Social media and advertising cookies are processed by the Company only on the basis of your consent.
8.3 You can usually remove or reject cookies by following the instructions in your web browser's support file. However, if you delete cookies, you may not be able to fully use all aspects of the Portal or the Services.
8.4 The Company may collect data using the Portal and internet beacons. These guides are electronic images that can be used on the Portal in connection with the Services or in an e-mail sent by the Company. The e-mail address info@jadran-reality.cz is used to forward cookies, it counts visits, and let you know if an email has been opened and processed. The Company may also collect information about your computer or any other access device to mitigate risks and prevent fraud.

9. Legal notice

9.1 The Data Subject states that they have been duly instructed by the Controller about the processing and protection of personal data, that the above personal data is accurate and true and that it is provided to the Controller on a voluntary basis.
9.2 The Data Subject has given explicit consent to the above mentioned processing of those personal data.
9.3 The consent can be withdrawn at any time, for example by sending an email or a letter using the Company's contact details.
9.4 The Provider shall take all reasonable physical and technical measures to secure the information collected in connection with the Provider's services.
9.5 In accordance with the provisions of Article 13 of Regulation (EU) No 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, of the General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data ("the Regulation"), the Controller hereby informs that:

1) The personal data of the Data Subject shall be processed on their free consent under the above conditions;
2) The reason for the provision of personal data by the Data Subject is, in addition to the aforementioned interest of the Subject of Data concerning the sending of business offers by the Controller, which would not be possible without providing such data;
(3) The processing of personal data of the Data Subject shall not lead to automated decision making or profiling;
4) The Controller did not appoint a Data Protection Officer, nor did he designate a representative to perform the duties within the meaning of the Regulation;
5) The Controller does not intend to transfer the personal data of the Data Subject to a recipient in a third country, an international organization or other than the above third parties;
6) The Data Subject has the following rights (e.g. when administering their profile after logging in, by e-mail or by mail):
a) The right to access their personal data (i.e. the right to obtain information on whether their data is processed and, if so, the right to access it);
b) The right to access their personal data (i.e. the right to obtain information on whether their data is processed and, if so, the right to access it);
c) The right to correct processed personal data that is relevant to them (i.e. to request a correction if they find that the Company is processing inaccurate or untrue data);
d) The right to request explanations (in the event of a suspicion that the processing of personal data is inconsistent with the legal regulations concerning the protection of their private and personal lives;
e) The right to limit the processing of personal data (i.e. the right to request a temporary limitation of the processing of their personal data);
f) The right to erasure of personal data relating to them (where the personal data is no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which it is collected or otherwise processed);
g) The right to object to the processing of personal data (the Company has to prove that the processing of personal data concerning them in the case of processing is based on legitimate interest or for the purpose or that it outweighs their interests or rights and freedoms);
h) The right to data transferability (i.e. the right to request that their data be accessed by a third person);
i) The right at any time to withdraw their consent to the processing of their personal data;
j) The right to lodge a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection (if they believe that the processing of their personal data or the Regulation have been violated).

Contact:
E-mail: info@jadran-reality.cz, Phone No. +420 775 957 062
In Blatnice pod Sv. Ant., on 25 May 2018
JADRAN REALITY, s.r.o.

 


Copyright © 2013 - 2019 Jadran Reality, s.r.o., Powered by Digitální agentura DIGISHOCK

This website uses cookies as part of the service. By continuing to visit the site, you consent to the use of cookies. For more information, including information how to delete and shut cookies down, click here.